Honours

2009

Braishfield Bees formed on September 4th

2017

Hampshire FA Charter Standard Development Club of the Year
South West Regional FA Charter Standard Development Club of the Year
Finalist in National FA Charter Standard Development Club of the Year awards

2018

First grassroots Club in UK to sign a Partnership Agreement with Chelsea FC Foundation

Age Group Achievements

2010/11 Season

U10s League Cup Runners Up

2014/15 Season

U13s League Runners Up

2015/16 Season

U8s Broughton Tournament Winners
U8s Stockbridge Tournament Winners

U14s League Cup Winners
U14s League Runners Up

2016/17 Season

U8s Lions Cup Runners Up

U9s Jock McClorey Cup Winners

U12s Jock McClorey Cup Winners

U13s Test Way Youth League Div 2 Winners

U14s Test Way Youth League Div 1 Runners Up
U14s Invitation Cup Winners

U15s League Winners
U15s League Cup Winners and County Cup Semi finalists

2017/18 Season

U10s River Cup Runners Up

U12s River Cup Runners Up

U13s League Winners

U14s Dibden & Hythe 6-a-side tournament – Cup Winners

U16s League Winners
U16s League Cup Winners and County Cup Semi Finalists

2018/19 Season

U14s League and League Cup Winners

U15s Braishfield 6-a-side tournament – Plate Winners

U18s Runners up in League

2019/20 Season

Under 7s Lion Plate Runners Up

Under 8s Lion Plate Winners

U12s Testway League 2 Runners Up
Under 12s Division 1 Runners Up

Under 15s League Cup Runners Up

U16s Division 1 – Runners Up
U16s Braishfield 6-a-side tournament – Cup Winners

Under 17s Division 2 Winners

U18s Division 2 runners up

2020/21 Season

Under 7s Lion Plate Runners Up

Under 8s Lion Plate Winners

Under 12s Division 1 Runners Up

Under 17s Division 2 Winners

Under 18s League Cup Runners Up

 

Individual Player Awards

2018/19 Season

Dean Cameron Trophy: Felix Monk-Steel

U8s

Players: Jack Elkins
Managers: Max Chatterley
Supporters: Lucas Vidler
Most Improved: Stanley Griffiths

U9s

Players: Ollie
Managers: George
Supporters: George
Most Improved: Aiden

U10s

Players: William Bridgeman
Managers: George Harris
Supporters: Jasper Woolcock
Most Improved: Dray Weigh

U11s

Players: Jake Brombley
Managers: Riley Fuller
Supporters: Thomas Watt
Most Improved: Jack Waters

U12s

Players: Hugo Rawlings
Managers: Gad Sofar
Supporters: Hari Sonpal

U14s

Players: Louis Bates
Managers: Thomas Osborne
Supporters: Jimmy Palfrey

U15s

Players: Oli Wilson
Managers: Charlie Taylor
Supporters: Andy Jerram

U16s

Players: Berzan Yilmaz & Stan Lawrence
Managers: Oliver Brown
Supporters: Pharrel Van Addison

 

2019/20 Season

Season expunged due to Covid-19 therefore no awards presented.

2020/21 Season

Annual Club Recognition Award

Mike Osborne

Dean Cameron Trophy

Noah Garnett

Under 8s

Players: Logan Griffiths
Managers: Max Lambert
Supporters: Styles Moody
Most improved: Johnny Sessions

Under 9s

Players player: Hamish Nicholson
Managers: Frankie Judd
Supporters: Dexter Richards
Most improved: Harry Hopkins

Under 10s

Players: Bella Bennett
Managers: Jack Elkins
Supporters: Henry Willes
Most improved: Caleb Grist

Under 11s

Players: Adham Elhani
Managers: George James
Supporters: Aiden Roberts
Most improved: Joey Whittington

Under 12s

Players: Joseph Morey
Managers: Joseph Morey
Supporters: Joshua Duddridge

Under 13s

Players: Maddox Carr
Managers: Jerome Porter
Supporters: Will Wyeth

Under 14s

Players: Hugh Coomer
Managers: Gad Sofaer
Supporters: Hugh Coomer

Under 16s

Players: Levi Mandigora
Managers: Jimmy Palfrey
Supporters: Levi Mandigora

Under 17s

Players: Cai Munday
Managers: Jack Miles

Under 18s

Players: James Moody
Managers: Nathan Hickman